Home Page

Who’s Who

Leadership team:

 

Mrs Anita Timson: Headteacher. DSL Lead

Assessment, English as an Additional Language (EAL), Collective Worship, SIAMS, Designated Senior Mental Health Lead, First Aider for Mental Health (staff)

 

Mrs Helen Francis: Deputy Headteacher. DSL

SENDCo/Inclusion Manager, Science, Computing, Attendance, Pupil Premium, Year 3 teacher (Thursday-Friday)

 

Mrs Lisa Beniston: Leader of Nursery, Reception and Year 1

Reception Teacher, Early Reading Lead (Phonics), Music and Modern Foreign Languages (MFL)

 

Miss Emily Hughes:  Leader of Year 2, Year 3 and Year 4

Year 4 Teacher, Maths, Lunchtimes

 

Miss Lauren Blackaby: Leader of Year 5 and Year 6

Year 6 Teacher, English, Religious Education (RE)

 

Mrs Jo Byard: School Business Manager

 

Teaching Staff:

 

Miss Catherine Margrie: Year 1 Teacher

Art, Design and Technology (DT)

 

Miss Lois Cartledge: Year 2 Teacher

Personal Social Health Education (PSHE) and Relationships and Health Education (RSHE)

 

Mrs Jo Hancock: Year 3 Teacher (Monday-Wednesday)

Physical Education (PE), extra-curricular activities/clubs

 

Mrs Sammy Scott: Year 5 Teacher (Monday-Wednesday)

History, Geography

 

Mr Richard Mabey: Year 5 Teacher (Thursday-Friday)

 

Learning Support Mentor/Early Help Co-ordinator:

 

Mrs Claire Jones - DSL, First Aider for Mental Health (children)

 

Nursery Staff

 

Miss Jane Hutchison - lead

Mrs Julie Finch

 

Learning Support Assistants:

 

Mrs Kayleigh Clarke

Mrs Julie Finch

Miss Jane Hutchison

Miss Jade Kingston

Mrs Cat McInally

Mrs Karen Oakes

Mrs Tracy Turton

Miss Lucy Waller

Mrs Beth Watts

Mrs Sarah Wilson

 

School Office Staff:

 

Mrs Jo Byard -School Business Manager / DSL

 

Midday Supervisors:

 

Mrs Julie Finch

Mrs Sukhninder Gakhal

Mrs Lyn Patel (Senior Midday Supervisor)

Mrs Agatha Rotherham

Miss Lucy Waller

Mrs Sara Guy

Mrs Kelly Young

 

Premises Team:

 

Mr Ray Williams (Site Manager)

Mrs Suzanne Brown

Mrs Morin Montfort-Dayan

Mrs Sarah Wilson

 

Building Blox Before and After School Club:

 

Mrs Karen Oakes (Club Coordinator) - DSL

Miss Jane Hutchison

Mrs Sharon Ryan 

 

Catering Team (Educaterers):

 

Mrs Kirsty Chaplin (Cook in Charge)

Mrs Emma Douglas

 

 

 

Designated Safeguarding Leads (DSL) for Child Protection Staff

 

Mrs Anita Timson (Lead)

Mrs Helen Francis

Mrs Jo Byard

Mrs Claire Jones

Mrs Karen Oakes