Home Page

Who’s Who

Leadership team:

 

Mrs Anita Timson: Headteacher. DSL Lead

Assessment, English as an Additional Language (EAL), Collective Worship, SIAMS

 

Mrs Helen Francis: Deputy Headteacher. DSL

SENDCo/Inclusion Manager, Science, Computing, Attendance, Pupil Premium, Year 3 teacher (Thursday-Friday)

 

Mrs Lisa Beniston: Leader of Nursery, Reception and Year 1

Reception Teacher, Early Reading Lead (Phonics), Music and Modern Foreign Languages (MFL)

 

Miss Emily Hughes:  Leader of Year 2, Year 3 and Year 4

Year 4 Teacher, Maths, Lunchtimes

 

Miss Lauren Blackaby: Leader of Year 5 and Year 6

Year 6 Teacher, English, Religious Education (RE)

 

Mrs Jo Byard: Office Manager

 

Teaching Staff:

 

Miss Catherine Margrie: Year 1 Teacher

Art, Design and Technology (DT)

 

Miss Lois Cartledge: Year 2 Teacher

Personal Social Health Education (PSHE) and Relationships and Health Education (RSHE)

 

Mrs Jo Hancock: Year 3 Teacher (Monday-Wednesday)

Physical Education (PE), extra-curricular activities/clubs

 

Mrs Sammy Scott: Year 5 Teacher (Monday-Wednesday)

History, Geography

 

Mr Richard Mabey: Year 5 Teacher (Thursday-Friday)

 

Learning Support Mentor/Early Help Co-ordinator:

Mrs Claire Jones - DSL

 

Nursery Staff

Miss Jane Hutchison - lead

Mrs Julie Finch

 

Learning Support Assistants:

Mrs Kayleigh Clarke

Mrs Karen Elson

Mrs Julie Finch

Miss Jane Hutchison

Mrs Cat McInally

Mrs Karen Oakes

Mrs Tracy Turton

Miss Lucy Waller

Mrs Beth Watts

Mrs Sarah Wilson

 

School Office Staff:

Mrs Jo Byard (Office Manager)

Mrs Kasha Lea (Finance Operations Officer)

 

Midday Supervisors:

Mrs Julie Finch

Ms Charlotte Knapman

Mrs Sukhninder Gakhal

Mrs Lyn Patel (Senior Midday Supervisor)

Mrs Agatha Rotherham

Miss Nikki Thomas

Miss Lucy Waller

Mrs Kelly Young

 

Caretaking Team:

Mr Ray Williams (Site Manager)

Mrs Suzanne Brown

Mrs Karon Chandler

Mrs Morin Montfort-Dayan

Mrs Sarah Wilson

 

Building Blox Before and After School Club:

Mrs Karen Oakes (Club Coordinator) - DSL

Mrs Sharon Ryan 

 

Catering Team:

Mrs Kirsty Chaplin (Cook in Charge)

Mrs Karon Chandler

Ms Jo Ryan

 

Designated Safeguarding Leads (DSL) for Child Protection Staff

 

Mrs Anita Timson (Lead)

Mrs Helen Francis

Mrs Jo Byard

Mrs Claire Jones

Mrs Karen Oakes